RAMS CHAMPIONS

NEW YORK STATE WRESTLERS

NEW YORK STATE PLACEWINNERS

2009: Steven Ramos   3rd  152 lbs.

2002: Scott Aronowitz 4th  130 lbs.

1994: Reece Pate          5th  177 lbs.

1968: Mike Steckler       2nd  136 lbs 


NEW YORK STATE QUALIFIERS

2019 Alexis Diaz

 2018 Ryan Stern

2018 Ryan Cox 

2016 Maxim Kutsepau 

2013 Colby Kash 

2009 Steven Ramos

2008 Steven Ramos

2007 Steven Ramos 

2007 Nick Cifuni 

2002 Scott Aronowitz 

1996 Eric Seigel 

1994 Reece Pate

1983 Jim Kelly

1978 Hank Renella

1978 John Lynch

1968 Mike Steckler

1968 Cuck Kwiecinski

1968 John Kavanaugh

1967 Mike Steckler



NCAA ALL-AMERICAN

JACK GRANATA

1997 

5TH PLACE - 126 LBS. 

HUNTER COLLEGE

SECTION PLACEFINISHERS

2018-2019: 

Alexis Diaz 2nd NYS Wild Card

Ryan Stern 4th

Otto Davidson 4th  

2017-2018:

Ryan Stern 2nd NYS Wild Card

Alexis Diaz 3rd

Ryan Cox 3rd NYS Wild Card

2016-2017: 

Wilgens Charles 5th 

Ryan Cox 5th 

Michelangelo Caruncho 5th 

Chris Marchena 5th 

Ryan Stern 6th 

* No wrestlebacks due to snow*

2015-2016: 

Maxim Kutsepau 2nd NYS Wild Card

2014-2015: 

Maxim Kutsepau 2nd 

Ryan Stern 6th 

2013-2014: 

Maxim Kutsepau 5th 

Brian Hong 5th 

Jeremy Werk 5th 

David Crispino 5th 

2012-2013: 

Colby Kash  2nd NYS Wild Card

Justin Hong 4th

Mike Seligson 4th

2011-2012: 

Colby Kash 3rd 

Ryan Becker 5th

2010-2011: 

Christian Bouquet 2nd

Paul Fields 3rd

Scott Murphy 4th

Dean Guevarra 5th

Dan Seligson 6th

2009-2010: 

Paul Fields 5th 

2008-2009: 

Steven Ramos Champion

Rob Kantrowitz  5th

Andrew Greenberg 6th

2007-2008: 

Steven Ramos  2nd NYS Wild Card

Andrew Greenberg  6th

2006-2007: 

Nick Cifuni  Champion

Steven Ramos  Champion

Andrew Greenberg  6th 

2005-2006: 

Nick Cifuni 3rd

Todd Greenberg 3rd

Steven Ramos 4th 

2004-2005

Brad Kantrowiz 2nd

Nick Cifuni 5th

Andrew Weiner 5th

2003-2004: 

Evan Sasson 4th

2002-2003: 

Sean DeBevoise 5th

2001-2002: 

Scott Aronowitz Champion

Fred Vero 2nd

Anthony Cifuni 5th

Sean DeBevoise inj. Honors

1997-1998: 

Chris Granata 4th

1996-1997: 

Chris Granata 2nd

1995-1996: 

Eric Siegel   Champion

Chris Granata 2nd 

Dan Moon 3rd

Marc Hernandez 4th

1994-1995: 

Chris Granata 2nd

1993-1994: 

Reece Pate   Champion

1992-1993: 

Scott Simon 2nd

1991-1992: 

Jack Granata 4th

1990-1991: 

Rob Cifuni 3rd

1989-1990: 

Seth Greenblatt 3rd 

Jimmy Casserly 4th

1987-1988:

Lonnie Moore 4th 

Damon Monteferrante 4th 

1982-1983: 

Jim Kelly   Champion

1980-1981:

Kevin Looney 2nd 

Carmine Serra 3rd

1979-1980: 

Carmine Serra 3rd

1977-1978:

John Lynch   Champion 

Hank Renella  Champion

Pat Damiani 2nd

1976-1977: 

John Lynch 2nd

1974-1975: 

Bill Pasqua 3rd

1973-1974: 

Bill Pasqua 2nd

1972-1973: 

Bill Pasqua 4th

Robin Hunter 4th

1970-1971: 

Don Brenner Champion

Larry O'Neil   Champion

1967-1968: 

Mike Steckler  Champion

Chuck Kwiecinski  Champion

John Kavanaugh  Champion

1966-1967: 

Mike Steckler  Champion


ROCKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONS

2018-2019:

Alexis Diaz  (MOW/MOST PINS)

2017-2018:

Alexis Diaz

Ryan Cox

Michelangelo Caruncho

2016-2017:

Ryan Cox

Chris Marchena

2011-2012:

Colby Cash

2010-2011:

Scott Murphy

2009-2010:

Christian Bouquet

2008-2009:

Rob Kantrowitz

Steven Ramos

2007-2008:

Andrew Greenberg

Steven Ramos

2006-2007:

Nick Cifuni

2005-2006:

Nick Cifuni

Steven Ramos

2004-2005:

Brad Kantrowitz

2003-2004:

Brad Kantrowitz

Evan Sasson

2002-2003:

Sean DeBevoise

2001-2002:

Scott Aronowitz - MOW

2000-2001:

Scott Aronowitz

1998-1999:

Mike Kossifos

1997-1998:

Chris Granata - MOW

1996-1997:

Chris Granata

Mike Clark

1995-1996:

Chris Granata

Marc Hernandez

1994-1995:

Chris Granata

Adam Solomon

1992-1993:

Jack Granata

Dana Moore

1989-1990:

Jimmy Casserly

1988-1989:

Damon Monteferrante

1980-1981:

Carmine Serra

Kevin Looney

1978-1979:

John Laurenzi - MOW

1977-1978:

Pat Damiani

John Lynch

1976-1977:

John Lynch

John Leonard

1970-1971:

Don Brenner

Tim True

1969-1970:

Tim True

1967-1968:

Mike Steckler

John Kavanaugh

Charles Kwiecinski

Craig Weishaar

Pete Vrydraghs - MOW

1966-1967:

Mike Steckler

1961-1962:

Jerry Dusanenko - MOW

DIVISION CHAMPIONS

 2017-2018:

Alexis Diaz

Jack Henry

2017-2018:

Alexis Diaz

Ryan Stern

2016-2017:

Jack Henry

Steven Torres

Chris Marchena

2015-2016:

Maksim Kutsepau

Anthony Palmiotto

2014-2015:

Maksim Kutsepau

Joey Fields

2013-2014:

Josh Rein

Dave Crispino

2012-2013:

Colby Kash

2011-2012:

Colby Cash

Ryan Becker

2010-2011:

Scott Murphy

Paul Fields

Christian Bouquet

2009-2010:

Scott Murphy

2008-2009:

Rob Kantrowitz

Steven Ramos

2007-2008:

Steven Ramos

2006-2007:

Nick Cifuni

Steven Ramos

2005-2006:

Nick Cifuni

2004-2005:

Brad Kantrowitz

2003-2004:

Brad Kantrowitz

2002-2003:

Sean DeBevoise

2001-2002:

Scott Aronowitz 

Anthony Cifuni

Fred Vero

1997-1998:

Chris Granata 

1996-1997:

Chris Granata

Russell Simon

1995-1996:

Chris Granata

Eric Siegel - MOW

Matt Papula

Marc Hernandez

1994-1995:

Chris Granata

Eric Siegel

1992-1993:

Jack Granata - MOW

Scott Simon

1991-1992:

Jack Granata

Dana Moore

1990-1991:

Jimmy Casserly

1989-1990:

Seth Greenblatt

Lonnie moore

1988-1989:

Damon Monteferrante

RAM AWARD/MVP

2019 Otto Davidson

 2018 Michelangelo Caruncho

2017 Chris Marchena 

2016 Anthony Palmiotto

2015 Joey Fields 

2014 DJ Cifuni 

2013 Colby Kash  

2012 Ryan Becker  

2011 Paul Fields  

2010  Paul Fields   

2009 Andrew Greenberg 

2008 Joe Paolini   

2007 Nick Cifuni   

2006 Todd Greenberg  

2005 Brad Kantrowitz 

2004 Evan Sasson

2003 Sean DeBevoise

2002 Chris Chippa 

2001 Anthony Cifuni 

2000 Mike Kossifos 

1999 Mike Kossifos 

1998 Chris Granata 

1997 Mike Clark  

1996 Eric Seigel   

1995 Abe Koshy

1994 Reece Pate  

1993 Jack Granata

1992 Keith Murray 

1991 Jack Granata/Scott Simon

1990 Lonnie Moore

1989 Damon Monteferrante 

1988 Ray Bertrand

1987 Eric Keltz

1986 Al Bevilaqua

1985 Bobby Henry

1984 Chris Fariello

1983 Jim Kelly

1982 Dan Juecter  

1981 Carmine Serra  

1980 Carmine Serra 

1979 John Laurenzi 

1978 John Lynch

1977 John Lynch

1976 Ken Garnett

1975 Pete Carson

1974 Mike Consiglio

1973 Bill Pasqua

JV SECTION I CHAMPIONS

2018-2019:

Seth Frendel

Pat Manga

2017-2018:

Dan Landau

Christian Scally

2016-2017:

Andrew Stern

2015-2016:

Ryan Cox

2014-2015:

Steven Torres

2012-2013:

Jeremy Werk

2011-2012:

Chris Henry

2010-2011:

Andrew Seid

2009-2010:

Reggie Miller

Matt Begley

Nick Termine

2006-2007:

Matt DeSimone